Is Mountain Dew AMP Energy Original Citrus Flavored Energy 16 oz, 1 Count Can Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Concentrated Orange Juice, Natural Flavor, Guarana Seed Extract, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Sodium Hexametaphosphate (To Protect Flavor), Caffeine, Gum Arabic, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Flavor), Taurine, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Brominated Vegetable Oil, Yellow 5, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Natural Apple Extract (Color), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Blue 1
Check Mountain Dew AMP Energy Original Citrus Flavored Energy 16 oz, 1 Count Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mountain Dew AMP Energy Original Citrus Flavored Energy 16 oz, 1 Count Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SunnyD Citrus Punch Orange Flavored Tangy Original - 1 Gallon
Fresca Soda Flavored Sparkling Sugar Free Zero Calorie Original Citrus Mini Can - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz.
Power Crunch Original Protein Energy Bars, Chocolate Mint, 1.4 oz, 5 Count
Sunny D® Tangy Original Orange Flavored Citrus Punch 6.75 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Great Value Mountain Lightning Citrus Flavored Soda Pop, 2 Liter Bottle
Where to buy
Mountain Dew AMP Energy Original Citrus Flavored Energy 16 oz, 1 Count Can is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Soda · Can


