Is SunnyD Citrus Punch Orange Flavored Tangy Original - 1 Gallon Gluten Free?

Description
SunnyD Citrus Punch Orange Flavored Tangy Original 1 gallon is a popular beverage known for its great taste and addictive quality. Customers have mentioned that it is enjoyable to dilute with water, adding to its versatility. This refreshing drink is a gallon-sized version of the original SunnyD flavor, offering a tangy orange punch that people appreciate. With positive feedback regarding its taste and the option to dilute, SunnyD Citrus Punch Orange Flavored Tangy Original 1 gallon provides a satisfying beverage choice for those seeking a flavorful and versatile drink.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
SunnyD Citrus Punch Orange Flavored Tangy Original 1 gallon is a popular beverage known for its great taste and addictive quality. Customers have mentioned that it is enjoyable to dilute with water, adding to its versatility. This refreshing drink is a gallon-sized version of the original SunnyD flavor, offering a tangy orange punch that people appreciate. With positive feedback regarding its taste and the option to dilute, SunnyD Citrus Punch Orange Flavored Tangy Original 1 gallon provides a satisfying beverage choice for those seeking a flavorful and versatile drink.
Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup And 2% Or Less Of: Concentrated Orange Juice, Concentrated Tangerine Juice, Concentrated Apple Juice, Concentrated Lime Juice, Concentrated Grapefruit Juice, Concentrated Pear Juice, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Natural Flavor, Modified Cornstarch, Canola Oil, Sodium Citrate, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Neotame, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Potassium Sorbate To Protect Flavor, Yellow 5, Yellow 6
Check SunnyD Citrus Punch Orange Flavored Tangy Original - 1 Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SunnyD Citrus Punch Orange Flavored Tangy Original - 1 Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Silk Coconutmilk Original Unsweetened - Half Gallon
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Where to buy
SunnyD Citrus Punch Orange Flavored Tangy Original - 1 Gallon is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


