Is Mountain Dew AMP Energy Original Citrus Flavored Energy 16 oz, 1 Count Can Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Concentrated Orange Juice, Natural Flavor, Guarana Seed Extract, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Sodium Hexametaphosphate (To Protect Flavor), Caffeine, Gum Arabic, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Flavor), Taurine, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Brominated Vegetable Oil, Yellow 5, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Natural Apple Extract (Color), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Blue 1
Check Mountain Dew AMP Energy Original Citrus Flavored Energy 16 oz, 1 Count Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mountain Dew AMP Energy Original Citrus Flavored Energy 16 oz, 1 Count Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SunnyD Citrus Punch Orange Flavored Tangy Original - 1 Gallon
Fresca Soda Flavored Sparkling Sugar Free Zero Calorie Original Citrus Mini Can - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz.
Power Crunch Original Protein Energy Bars, Chocolate Mint, 1.4 oz, 5 Count
Sunny D® Tangy Original Orange Flavored Citrus Punch 6.75 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Great Value Mountain Lightning Citrus Flavored Soda Pop, 2 Liter Bottle
Where to buy
Mountain Dew AMP Energy Original Citrus Flavored Energy 16 oz, 1 Count Can is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Soda · Can


