Is Mountain Dew Rise Energy Strawberry Melon Spark Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Sodium Polyphosphates (to Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor. Citicoline, Caffeine, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Aspartame, Gum Arabic, Potassium Sorbate (preserves Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Red 40, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Flavor), Calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Zinc. Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6, Beta Carotene (vitamin A). Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Mountain Dew Rise Energy Strawberry Melon Spark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mountain Dew Rise Energy Strawberry Melon Spark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Mountain Dew
WILD BERRY BITE SIZE CANDIES, WILD CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, MELON BERRY
Diet Mountain Dew
Mtn Dew Diet Mountain Dew Low Calorie Soda, 6 Pack Plastic Bottles
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Where to buy
Mountain Dew Rise Energy Strawberry Melon Spark is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


