Is Mountain Dew Soda Zero Sugar Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Potassium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Citrus Pectin, Aspartame, Potassium Citrate, Caffeine, Gum Arabic, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Yellow 5, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine

Check Mountain Dew Soda Zero Sugar Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mountain Dew Soda Zero Sugar Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go