Is Mousse Cup Assortment, 4 Pack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Heavy Cream, Whole Milk, White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Sugar, Egg Yolks, Natural Flavor, Gelatin, Chocolate: Heavy Cream, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor (Alkalized), Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Flavors), Eggs, Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier), Water, Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Raspberry: Raspberries, Dextrose, Egg Whites, Cream Of Tartar, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Pectin, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Silica (Anticaking)
Check Mousse Cup Assortment, 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mousse Cup Assortment, 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Where to buy
Mousse Cup Assortment, 4 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


