Is MOVIE THEATER BUTTER FLAVORED POP KIT GOURMET POPPING CORN, MOVIE THEATER BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- including milk
including milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN POPPING CORN, SUNFLOWER POPPING OIL (HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS [INCLUDING MILK], COLOR ADDED [BETA CAROTENE]), SALT.
Check MOVIE THEATER BUTTER FLAVORED POP KIT GOURMET POPPING CORN, MOVIE THEATER BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOVIE THEATER BUTTER FLAVORED POP KIT GOURMET POPPING CORN, MOVIE THEATER BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Popping Corn, Gourmet, Movie Theater Butter, Single Serve Bags, Mini Bags, Value Size
MOVIE THEATER BUTTER FLAVORED MICROWAVE GOURMET POPPING CORN BAGS, MOVIE THEATER BUTTER
Orville Redenbachers Popping Corn Gourmet Original - 30 Oz
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter, Flavor, 3 oz Sharing Bags, 12 Ct
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Whole


