Is MOYERS, APPLE SNOWMAN, WHITE CHOCOLATE & CARAMEL Gluten Free?

Ingredients
APPLE, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND COTTONSEED OILS, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK, GLYCERYL LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, EVAPORATED MILK, SOY FLOUR, LECITHIN, MONODIGLYCERIDE, VANILLA & SALT,) COCONUT, COCOA, ROYAL ICING (ICING SUGAR, SOYA PROTEIN) FD&C #40, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C RED #3 FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #6.
Check MOYERS, APPLE SNOWMAN, WHITE CHOCOLATE & CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOYERS, APPLE SNOWMAN, WHITE CHOCOLATE & CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


