Is MOZZARELLA CHEESE IN A CRISPY GOLDEN BREADING STICKS, MOZZARELLA CHEESE Soy Free?

Description
Crunchy golden breading yields a crisp exterior that gives way to a warm, stretchy, mild cheese center. Flavor is creamy and slightly salty. Commonly served as a snack or appetizer with dipping sauces; reviewers note consistent crispness and melty interiors, while some report uneven heating or occasional firmness after reheating.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean and
soybean and
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy golden breading yields a crisp exterior that gives way to a warm, stretchy, mild cheese center. Flavor is creamy and slightly salty. Commonly served as a snack or appetizer with dipping sauces; reviewers note consistent crispness and melty interiors, while some report uneven heating or occasional firmness after reheating.
Ingredients
Ingredients Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Rice Flour, Water, Vegetable Oil (Canola and/or Soybean and/or Sunflower), Tapioca Starch, Contains 2% or Less of: Xanthan Gum, Cane Sugar, Yeast, Sea Salt, Ascorbic Acid, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Spice, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Dried Parsley.
Check MOZZARELLA CHEESE IN A CRISPY GOLDEN BREADING STICKS, MOZZARELLA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOZZARELLA CHEESE IN A CRISPY GOLDEN BREADING STICKS, MOZZARELLA CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES GOLDEN CRISPY CROWNS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Golden Crinkles French Fried Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Where to buy
MOZZARELLA CHEESE IN A CRISPY GOLDEN BREADING STICKS, MOZZARELLA CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Stick


