Is MOZZARELLA, CHERRY TOMATO AND ARUGULA STONE BAKED PIZZA, MOZZARELLA, CHERRY TOMATO AND ARUGULA Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- food starch-modified
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (MILK, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURES, RENNET, CITRIC ACID), TOMATO PULP, CHERRY TOMATO, WATER, TOMATO PUREE, SUNFLOWER OIL, ARUGULA, BASIL SAUCE (BASIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT)), SALT, OLIVE OIL, DEACTIVATED NATURAL YEAST (WHEAT), BASIL, YEAST, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SUGAR, PREGELATINIZED RICE STARCH, GARLIC, DEACTIVATED YEAST, CHILI PEPPER, WHEAT (ENZYMES).
Check MOZZARELLA, CHERRY TOMATO AND ARUGULA STONE BAKED PIZZA, MOZZARELLA, CHERRY TOMATO AND ARUGULA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOZZARELLA, CHERRY TOMATO AND ARUGULA STONE BAKED PIZZA, MOZZARELLA, CHERRY TOMATO AND ARUGULA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


