Is MOZZARELLA CHICKEN WITH BRUSCHETTA & ROASTED PARMESAN POTATOES MEAL KIT, MOZZARELLA CHICKEN WITH BRUSCHETTA & ROASTED PARMESAN POTATOES Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- animal rennet free
- chicken breasts
- parmesan cheese
animal rennet free
Dietitian noteAnimal meat is not compliant with the vegetarian diet.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
POTATOES, CHICKEN BREASTS, CHERRY TOMATOES, CHEESE BLEND (MOZZARELLA CHEESE [CULTURED GRADE ""A"" PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES. ANIMAL RENNET FREE], PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE {TO PREVENT CAKING}]), BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WINE VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST, CARAMEL COLOR. CONTAINS SULFITES), GARLIC, THYME, BASIL.
Check MOZZARELLA CHICKEN WITH BRUSCHETTA & ROASTED PARMESAN POTATOES MEAL KIT, MOZZARELLA CHICKEN WITH BRUSCHETTA & ROASTED PARMESAN POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOZZARELLA CHICKEN WITH BRUSCHETTA & ROASTED PARMESAN POTATOES MEAL KIT, MOZZARELLA CHICKEN WITH BRUSCHETTA & ROASTED PARMESAN POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
BACON & SPINACH EGG WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BACON, SPINACH AND PARMESAN CHEESE FRITTATAS, BACON & SPINACH
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


