No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is MOZZARELLA LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM STRING CHEESE TWISTS STICKS, MOZZARELLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Enzymes

Check MOZZARELLA LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM STRING CHEESE TWISTS STICKS, MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MOZZARELLA LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM STRING CHEESE TWISTS STICKS, MOZZARELLA is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwichTopping
Lactose Free? MOZZARELLA LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM STRING CHEESE TWISTS STICKS, MOZZARELLA | Spoonful