Is MOZZARELLA WITH CHEDDAR LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH ADDED CHEDDAR CHEESE TWISTS, MOZZARELLA WITH CHEDDAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- pasteurized part skim milk
- cheese cultures
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CREAM AND SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, COLOR ADDED, ENZYMES.
Check MOZZARELLA WITH CHEDDAR LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH ADDED CHEDDAR CHEESE TWISTS, MOZZARELLA WITH CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOZZARELLA WITH CHEDDAR LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH ADDED CHEDDAR CHEESE TWISTS, MOZZARELLA WITH CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Annie's Homegrown Classic Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS & RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Cheese · Stick


