Is MPS-X10 Muscle Protein Synthesizer Rainbow Unicorn Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- other essential amino acids: l-lysine hcl
- L-threonine
- branched chain amino acids: l-leucine
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Branched Chain Amino Acids: L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine. Other Essential Amino Acids: L-Lysine HCL, L-Threonine, L-Histidine HCL, L-Phenylalanine, L-Tryptophan. Other Ingredients: Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, and Sucralose.
Check MPS-X10 Muscle Protein Synthesizer Rainbow Unicorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MPS-X10 Muscle Protein Synthesizer Rainbow Unicorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Where to buy
MPS-X10 Muscle Protein Synthesizer Rainbow Unicorn is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


