Is Mr. Brownie Rich Moist & Fudgy Chocolate Brownies Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- flour
- modified starch
- wheat starch
- flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, flour (wheat flour, iron, folic acid), sunflower oil, Belgian chocolate chips [sugar, cocoa, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavor], glucose syrup, modified starch, stabilizers (sorbitol, vegetable glycerin, xanthan gum), cocoa powder, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, sunflower lecithin), leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate), dextrose, preservatives (sodium propionate, sorbic acid), vegetable protein, wheat starch, citric acid, flavors, salt. Contains: wheat, soy.
Check Mr. Brownie Rich Moist & Fudgy Chocolate Brownies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr. Brownie Rich Moist & Fudgy Chocolate Brownies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Simple Mills Sweet Thins Chocolate Brownie
About this product
Snack · Bar


