Is Mr Chen's Dumpling Favourites 500g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Scallop Dumpling: Filling 52.86%: Shrimp (69.73%), Scallop (10.75%), Egg White Powder, Soybean Oil, Sesame Oil, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, White Pepper, Tapioca Starch, Dried Bread Crumb. Pastry 47.14%: Wheat Starch, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Soybean Oil, Water. Ginger Prawn Dumpling: Filling 73.33%: Shrimp (75.90%), Ginger, Egg White Powder, Soybean Oil, Sesame Oil, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, White Pepper, Tapioca Starch, Water. Pastry 26.67%: Wheat Starch, Tapioca Starch, Soybean Oil, Salt, Turmeric, Water. Prawn Hargow: Filling 52%: Shrimp (66.31%), Bamboo Shoot, Egg White Powder, Soybean Oil, Sesame Oil, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, White Pepper, Tapioca Starch, Water. Pastry 48%: Wheat Starch, Tapioca Starch, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Salt, Water. Shiitake Dumpling: Filling 52%: Shiitake Mushroom (15.65%), Chives, Carrot, Bamboo Shoot, Water Chestnut, Pea, Sweet Corn, Egg White Powder, Soybean Oil, Sesame Oil, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, White Pepper, Tapioca Starch. Pastry 48%: Wheat Starch, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Soybean Oil, Water. May Contain Traces Of Nuts. Allergen May Be Present Preservative Free

Check Mr Chen's Dumpling Favourites 500g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mr Chen's Dumpling Favourites 500g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
CookingLunchSnacking