Is Mr Filberts Salted Caramel Chocolate Nut Mix Pouch Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey roast peanuts
- sweetened condensed milk
- honey
- yoghurt coated honeycomb
- shellac
- milk
- whey
- glycerine
- glycerol monostearate
- butter
- xanthan gum
- +1 more
honey roast peanuts
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Mixed Nuts [(Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews), Salt], Dark Chocolate Raisins [Raisins, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whey (Milk), Palm Oil, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Glazing Agents: Shellac, Gum Arabic], Yoghurt Coated Honeycomb [Palm Oil, Rice Flour, Yoghurt Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Glucose, Glazing Agents: Shellac, Gum Arabic, Sodium Bicarbonate], Honey Roast Peanuts [Peanuts, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Stabiliser: (Xanthan Gum)], Salted Caramel Fudge [Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Butter (Milk), Emulsifier: Glycerol Monostearate, Humectant: Glycerine, Salt], Palm Oil from RSPO source
Check Mr Filberts Salted Caramel Chocolate Nut Mix Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Filberts Salted Caramel Chocolate Nut Mix Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Where to buy
Mr Filberts Salted Caramel Chocolate Nut Mix Pouch is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


