Is Mr. Freeze Jubbly Orange Ice Lollies 8 x 62ml Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Orange Juice from Concentrate (3%), Acid (Citric Acid), Stabiliser (Pectin), Flavouring, Sweetener (Acesulfame K), Colour (Carotenes)
Check Mr. Freeze Jubbly Orange Ice Lollies 8 x 62ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr. Freeze Jubbly Orange Ice Lollies 8 x 62ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Popsicle Ice Pops - Orange, Cherry, Grape 18CT
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Sparkling Ice® Orange Passionfruit Plus Caffeine Sparkling Water 16 Fl. Oz. Can
Where to buy
Mr. Freeze Jubbly Orange Ice Lollies 8 x 62ml is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


