Is MR. FREEZE No Sugar Added Freeze Pops, 45ct X 60ml, Imported From Canada} Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Sorbitol, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavours, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Sucralose (7 Mg/Serving). Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Colour.
Check MR. FREEZE No Sugar Added Freeze Pops, 45ct X 60ml, Imported From Canada} against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MR. FREEZE No Sugar Added Freeze Pops, 45ct X 60ml, Imported From Canada} in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
NO SUGAR ADDED 100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, APPLE
Robin Hood Gluten Free All Purpose Flour Blend 907g/32 oz.(3pk) {Imported from Canada}
PC Barbecue Sauce, Smokin' Stampede, 500ml/16.9 fl. oz., {Imported from Canada}
Dad's Oatmeal Original Cookies, 320g/11.3 oz. {Imported from Canada}
M&M's Mini Size Milk Chocolate Baking Bits 275g/9.7oz.(Imported from Canada)
Where to buy
MR. FREEZE No Sugar Added Freeze Pops, 45ct X 60ml, Imported From Canada} is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


