Is Mr Hamfreys Oven Roasted Pork Crackle Spicy BBQ 75g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork rind
  • natural flavour

pork rind

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Rind, Rice Bran Oil, Sea Salt, Rice Flour, Chilli Powder, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavour

Check Mr Hamfreys Oven Roasted Pork Crackle Spicy BBQ 75g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Mr Hamfreys Oven Roasted Pork Crackle Spicy BBQ 75g | Spoonful