Is Mr Kipling Signature Salted Caramel Brownie Pudding Cake Dessert 2x105g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- flavouring
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salted Caramel Sauce (Sugar, Water, Sweetened Condensed Milk ( Milk , Sugar, Lactose ( Milk )), Dark Brown Sugar, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine), Unsalted Butter ( Milk ), Colours (Calcium Carbonate, Plain Caramel), Maize Starch, Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Flavouring), Water, Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Unsalted Butter ( Milk ), Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine), Belgian Milk Chocolate (6%) (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Lecithins)), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dried Egg , Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Flavouring
Check Mr Kipling Signature Salted Caramel Brownie Pudding Cake Dessert 2x105g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Kipling Signature Salted Caramel Brownie Pudding Cake Dessert 2x105g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
Where to buy
Mr Kipling Signature Salted Caramel Brownie Pudding Cake Dessert 2x105g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice, Piece


