Is Mr Stanley's Hopscotch Butterscotch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 20
- milk
- salted butter
- milk sugar
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk solids 20
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (30%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Anhydrous Milk fat, Milk Sugar, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Glucose Syrup, Salted Butter (Milk, Salt), Sugar, Salt, Flavouring. Milk chocolate contains: cocoa solids 33.6% minimum, milk solids 20.8% minimum.
Check Mr Stanley's Hopscotch Butterscotch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Stanley's Hopscotch Butterscotch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Butterscotch Artificially Flavored Morsels - 11oz
Mrs. Richardsons Topping Gluten Free Butterscotch Caramel - 17 Oz
BUTTERSCOTCH INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, BUTTERSCOTCH
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Cook & Serve Butterscotch - 3.5 Oz
Snack Pack Butterscotch Pudding Cups 4-3.25 oz Cups
Where to buy
Mr Stanley's Hopscotch Butterscotch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


