Is MRE Bar - Meal Replacement Bar (1 Box/12 Bars) Blueberry Cobbler Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- egg albumin
- chicken protein
- beef protein isolate
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
- +1 more
egg albumin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (BEEF PROTEIN ISOLATE, SALMON PROTEIN, CHICKEN PROTEIN, EGG ALBUMIN, BROWN RICE PROTEIN, PEA PROTEIN), GLUTEN-FREE ROLLED OATS, CARBOHYDRATE BLEND (DEHYDRATED YAM, DEHYDRATED SWEET POTATO, PEA STARCH, COCONUT WATER POWDER, DEHYDRATED BLUEBERRIES, DEHYDRATED GOJI BERRIES, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, MCT OIL, CELLULOSE GUM, CINNAMON, SALT, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME-POTASSIUM), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN), SUGAR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SORBITOL, WATER, MALTITOL, WHEY PROTEIN (FROM COATING), PEANUTS, BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CORN FLOUR, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, BETA-CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, SUCRALOSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CORN STARCH, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE EXTRACTS AND ALMOND.
Check MRE Bar - Meal Replacement Bar (1 Box/12 Bars) Blueberry Cobbler against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MRE Bar - Meal Replacement Bar (1 Box/12 Bars) Blueberry Cobbler in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 3 ingredients that do not comply and 4 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
MRE Bar - Meal Replacement Bar (1 Box/12 Bars) Blueberry Cobbler is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


