Is MRM Whey Protein Isolate Chocolate Malt -- 2.03 lbs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- low temperature processed whey protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hbv Blend (Ultrafiltered, Low Temperature Processed Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Sunflower Lecithin, And Digest-all(r) Ap (A Vegan Enzyme Blend)), Cocoa Natural Chocolate Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Pure Ocean Sea Salt (R), Stevia Leaf Extract, Monk Fruit, Contains Milk, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Other Products That Contain Egg Or Soy
Check MRM Whey Protein Isolate Chocolate Malt -- 2.03 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MRM Whey Protein Isolate Chocolate Malt -- 2.03 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
MRM Whey Protein Isolate Chocolate Malt -- 2.03 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Powder


