Is MRM Whey Protein Isolate Chocolate Malt -- 2.03 lbs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
- low temperature processed whey protein isolate
- xanthan gum
- cocoa natural chocolate flavor
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hbv Blend (Ultrafiltered, Low Temperature Processed Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Sunflower Lecithin, And Digest-all(r) Ap (A Vegan Enzyme Blend)), Cocoa Natural Chocolate Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Pure Ocean Sea Salt (R), Stevia Leaf Extract, Monk Fruit, Contains Milk, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Other Products That Contain Egg Or Soy
Check MRM Whey Protein Isolate Chocolate Malt -- 2.03 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MRM Whey Protein Isolate Chocolate Malt -- 2.03 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
MRM Whey Protein Isolate Chocolate Malt -- 2.03 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Powder


