Is MRM Whey Protein Isolate Chocolate Malt -- 2.03 lbs Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hbv Blend (Ultrafiltered, Low Temperature Processed Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Sunflower Lecithin, And Digest-all(r) Ap (A Vegan Enzyme Blend)), Cocoa Natural Chocolate Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Pure Ocean Sea Salt (R), Stevia Leaf Extract, Monk Fruit, Contains Milk, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Other Products That Contain Egg Or Soy

Check MRM Whey Protein Isolate Chocolate Malt -- 2.03 lbs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

MRM Whey Protein Isolate Chocolate Malt -- 2.03 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieSnacking