Is Mrs. Butterworth's Lite Syrup 24 Fl Oz Plastic Bottle Dairy Free?

Description
Mrs. Butterworths Lite Syrup is a 24 fl oz plastic bottle that offers a reduced-calorie alternative to the original syrup. With 50% fewer calories per serving, it contains 100 calories compared to the 24 calories found in the original syrup. Despite the calorie reduction, it maintains the same thick and rich flavor as the original. Additionally, some people note that the product visually appears to be two bottles, but it is actually one.

Description
Mrs. Butterworths Lite Syrup is a 24 fl oz plastic bottle that offers a reduced-calorie alternative to the original syrup. With 50% fewer calories per serving, it contains 100 calories compared to the 24 calories found in the original syrup. Despite the calorie reduction, it maintains the same thick and rich flavor as the original. Additionally, some people note that the product visually appears to be two bottles, but it is actually one.
Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup.Contains 2% or Less of: Cellulose Gum, Cane Syrup, Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Sorbic Acid and Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives), Aspartame, Molasses, Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Lactic Acid, Mono and Diglycerides
Check Mrs. Butterworth's Lite Syrup 24 Fl Oz Plastic Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Butterworth's Lite Syrup 24 Fl Oz Plastic Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Aunt Jemima Original Syrup 24 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Mrs. Butterworth's Lite Syrup 24 Fl Oz Plastic Bottle is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


