Is Mrs. Dash® Original Blend Salt-Free Seasoning Blend 6.75 oz. Shaker Gluten Free?

Description
Mrs. Dash Original Blend Salt Free Seasoning Blend in the 6.75 oz shaker is a beloved product known for its flavorful taste. This seasoning has gained popularity due to its unique blend of ingredients, which adds a special touch to dishes. It is appreciated by many for its flavorful properties, making it a go-to choice for enhancing the taste of various meals. People have praised the seasoning for its ability to add flavor without the need for salt. Its 6.75 oz shaker size provides convenience and ensures that the product lasts for a considerable amount of time.

Description
Mrs. Dash Original Blend Salt Free Seasoning Blend in the 6.75 oz shaker is a beloved product known for its flavorful taste. This seasoning has gained popularity due to its unique blend of ingredients, which adds a special touch to dishes. It is appreciated by many for its flavorful properties, making it a go-to choice for enhancing the taste of various meals. People have praised the seasoning for its ability to add flavor without the need for salt. Its 6.75 oz shaker size provides convenience and ensures that the product lasts for a considerable amount of time.
Ingredients
Onion, Spices (Black Pepper, Parsley, Celery Seed, Basil, Bay, Marjoram, Oregano, Savory, Thyme, Cayenne Pepper, Coriander, Cumin, Mustard, Rosemary), Garlic, Carrot, Orange Peel, Tomato, Lemon Juice Powder, Citric Acid, Oil Of Lemon
Check Mrs. Dash® Original Blend Salt-Free Seasoning Blend 6.75 oz. Shaker against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Dash® Original Blend Salt-Free Seasoning Blend 6.75 oz. Shaker in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mrs. Dash® Original Blend Salt-Free Seasoning Blend 6.75 oz. Shaker is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule


