Is Mrs Dash Original Seasoning Blend Salt Free Gluten Free?

Description
Fine, dry seasoning blend delivering bright, savory notes with a citrusy lift and peppery finish; texture is powdery and blends easily into dishes. Commonly used on meats, vegetables, eggs, soups, and marinades. Reviewers cite versatile flavor enhancement, occasional mildness, and sporadic clumping or packaging complaints. Some report inconsistent potency occasionally.

Description
Fine, dry seasoning blend delivering bright, savory notes with a citrusy lift and peppery finish; texture is powdery and blends easily into dishes. Commonly used on meats, vegetables, eggs, soups, and marinades. Reviewers cite versatile flavor enhancement, occasional mildness, and sporadic clumping or packaging complaints. Some report inconsistent potency occasionally.
Ingredients
Dehydrated Onion, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Dehydrated Carrot, Lemon Juice Solids, Dehydrated Orange Peel, Parsley, Tomato Powder, Citric Acid, Lemon Oil, Celery Seed, Basil, Bay Leaves, Marjoram, Oregano, Thyme, Savory, Cumin, Mustard Flour, Cayenne Pepper, Rosemary, Coriander. Contains: Mustard.
Check Mrs Dash Original Seasoning Blend Salt Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs Dash Original Seasoning Blend Salt Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


