Is Mrs Dash Seasoning Blend Lemon Pepper Gluten Free?

Description
Bright citrus-forward lemon flavor with a coarse, slightly gritty texture and a pronounced pepper bite. Commonly used to season poultry, fish, vegetables, salads and grilled meats. Reviewers frequently cite convenience and consistent flavor enhancement, while some mention uneven distribution and occasional clumping in shaker containers noted more often in humidity.

Description
Bright citrus-forward lemon flavor with a coarse, slightly gritty texture and a pronounced pepper bite. Commonly used to season poultry, fish, vegetables, salads and grilled meats. Reviewers frequently cite convenience and consistent flavor enhancement, while some mention uneven distribution and occasional clumping in shaker containers noted more often in humidity.
Ingredients
Dehydrated Onion, Black Pepper, Dehydrated Garlic, Lemon Juice Solids, Dehydrated Carrot, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Lemon Peel, Natural Lemon Flavor, Basil, Lemon Oil, Oregano, Turmeric, Celery Seed, Bay Leaves, Marjoram, Thyme, Savory, Cumin, Mustard Flour, Cayenne Pepper, Rosemary, Chili Pepper, Coriander, Contains: Mustard
Check Mrs Dash Seasoning Blend Lemon Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs Dash Seasoning Blend Lemon Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
Trader Joe's Everything but the Bagel Sesame Seasoning Blend
Trader Joe's Everything But The Elote Seasoning Blend
MRS DASH Original Blend Salt-Free Seasoning Blend 2.5 OZ SHAKER
Where to buy
Mrs Dash Seasoning Blend Lemon Pepper is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Powder


