Is Mrs Dash® Table Blend Seasoning Blend 6.75 oz. Shaker Gluten Free?

Description
Fine-grained shaker seasoning delivers a savory, herb-forward profile with mild, balanced notes and a dry, sandy texture that disperses evenly. Commonly used to season meats, vegetables, eggs, popcorn and salads, reviewers cite versatility and convenience of the shaker, while some note the flavor is milder than expected by many consumers.

Description
Fine-grained shaker seasoning delivers a savory, herb-forward profile with mild, balanced notes and a dry, sandy texture that disperses evenly. Commonly used to season meats, vegetables, eggs, popcorn and salads, reviewers cite versatility and convenience of the shaker, while some note the flavor is milder than expected by many consumers.
Ingredients
Onion, Spices (Black Pepper, Chili Pepper, Parsley, Celery Seed, Basil, Bay, Marjoram, Oregano, Savory, Thyme, Cayenne Pepper, Coriander, Cumin, Mustard, Rosemary), Garlic, Orange Peel, Carrot, Lemon Juice Powder, Tomato, Red Bell Pepper, Citric Acid, Oil Of Lemon
Check Mrs Dash® Table Blend Seasoning Blend 6.75 oz. Shaker against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs Dash® Table Blend Seasoning Blend 6.75 oz. Shaker in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
Trader Joe's Everything but the Bagel Sesame Seasoning Blend
Trader Joe's Everything But The Elote Seasoning Blend
MRS DASH Original Blend Salt-Free Seasoning Blend 2.5 OZ SHAKER
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
Where to buy
Mrs Dash® Table Blend Seasoning Blend 6.75 oz. Shaker is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Dried


