Is Mrs. Freshley's Donut Sticks Glazed Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- milk
- nonfat milk solids
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: GLYCERINE, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, WHEAT FLOUR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEAT STARCH, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, GUAR GUM, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, SUCROSE, NUTMEG, AGAR, WHEY (MILK) PROTEIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, ENZYMES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CORN DEXTRIN, EGG YOLKS, KARAYA GUM, XANTHAN GUM, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR,, MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM PROPIONATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO RETARD SPOILAGE).
Check Mrs. Freshley's Donut Sticks Glazed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Freshley's Donut Sticks Glazed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
About this product
Snack · Stick


