Is Mrs. Freshley's Donut Sticks Glazed Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- bleached wheat flour
- unbleached enriched flour
- wheat starch
- natural and artificial flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: GLYCERINE, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, WHEAT FLOUR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEAT STARCH, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, GUAR GUM, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, SUCROSE, NUTMEG, AGAR, WHEY (MILK) PROTEIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, ENZYMES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CORN DEXTRIN, EGG YOLKS, KARAYA GUM, XANTHAN GUM, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR,, MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM PROPIONATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO RETARD SPOILAGE).
Check Mrs. Freshley's Donut Sticks Glazed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Freshley's Donut Sticks Glazed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
About this product
Snack · Stick


