Is Mrs. Grimes Original Chili Beans in Chili Sauce 15 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Tender beans in a thick, savory chili sauce deliver mild heat and slightly sweet, tangy flavor; texture is creamy with beans intact. Reviewers commonly cite convenience, consistent taste and good value for quick meals like chili, tacos, casseroles or side, while some find the sauce sweeter or milder than expected.

Description
Tender beans in a thick, savory chili sauce deliver mild heat and slightly sweet, tangy flavor; texture is creamy with beans intact. Reviewers commonly cite convenience, consistent taste and good value for quick meals like chili, tacos, casseroles or side, while some find the sauce sweeter or milder than expected.
Ingredients
Prepared Beans, Water, Salt, Tomato Paste, Spices, Cornstarch Modified, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder
Check Mrs. Grimes Original Chili Beans in Chili Sauce 15 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Grimes Original Chili Beans in Chili Sauce 15 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mrs. Grimes Original Chili Beans in Chili Sauce 15 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


