Is Mrs Grissoms Salads Cheese Salad, Pimento Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- american cheese
- cultured milk
- pasteurized processed american cheese
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Processed American Cheese (American Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Artificial Color), Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, and Artificial Color), Salad Dressing (Water, Soybean Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Egg Yolks, Salt, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor)), Pimentos (Pimentos, Water and Citric Acid), Red Pepper Puree (Bell Pepper, Water and Citric Acid), Nonfat Dry Milk, Tomato Puree (Tomatoes and Water), Worcestershire (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Anchovies, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Gum (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, and Dextrose).
Check Mrs Grissoms Salads Cheese Salad, Pimento against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs Grissoms Salads Cheese Salad, Pimento in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Chunky Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz.
Mrs. Cubbison's 100% Parmesan Cheese Baked Cheese Crisps
Marzetti Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 13 Fl. Oz.
Mrs. Renfros Gourmet Sauce Medium Nacho Cheese Jar - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Mrs Grissoms Salads Cheese Salad, Pimento is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


