Is Mrs Smith 5# Peach Cobbler Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Peaches, Water, Bleached Flour With Malted Barley, Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil, Soybean Oil), Corn Syrup, Food Starch-modified, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Margarine (Liquid And Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Vegetable Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate (A ), Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate Added), Salt, Dextrose, Ascorbic Acid, Corn Syrup Solids, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Baking Soda, Spice, Colored With Annatto, Contains Wheat And Soy
Check Mrs Smith 5# Peach Cobbler against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs Smith 5# Peach Cobbler in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
MRS DASH Original Blend Salt-Free Seasoning Blend 2.5 OZ SHAKER
Mrs Butterworths Mrs. Butterworth's Sugar Free Low Calorie Syrup
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Squeeze Bottle 36 fl. oz
Where to buy
Mrs Smith 5# Peach Cobbler is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Whole


