Is MRS.FIELDS, ASSORTED CHOCOLATES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- evaporated milk
- cream
- dried egg whites
- whey solids
- nonfat dry milk
- dried whey
- milkfat
- vitamin d3
- natural and artificial flavors
- chocolate coating
- chocolate liquor
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK/DARK /WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE/NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN-EMULSIFIER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM/PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM/PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID], CHOCOLATE COATING [SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM/PALM KERNEL OILS, DUTCHED COCOA, NONFAT DRY MILK, DRIED WHEY, SOY LECITHIN-EMULSIFIER, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: EVAPORATED MILK [MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3], COCONUT MILK SOLIDS [CREAM, MILKFAT, WHEY SOLIDS, NONFAT DRY MILK], SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, INVERTASE, CARAMEL COLOR, DRIED EGG WHITES.
Check MRS.FIELDS, ASSORTED CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MRS.FIELDS, ASSORTED CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


