Is M&S Bakery Plant Kitchen Vegan Choc Chunk Cookies Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • plant kitchen chocolate chunk cookie wheatflour sugar dark chocolate chips

plant kitchen chocolate chunk cookie wheatflour sugar dark chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plant Kitchen Chocolate Chunk Cookie Wheatflour* Sugar Dark Chocolate Chips (21%) (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier, Sunflower Lecithin, Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Flavouring) Glucose-fructose Syrup Palm Oil Coconut Oil Rapeseed Oil Raising Agent Calcium Phosphates E500ii Vanilla Flavouring Salt Contains Wheat and Soya.

Check M&S Bakery Plant Kitchen Vegan Choc Chunk Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Cookie Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolate
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemBakingDipping