Is M&S Bistro Salad Washed & Ready to Eat Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lamb's lettuce

lamb's lettuce

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beetroot (37%), Spinach, Chard, Lamb's Lettuce

Check M&S Bistro Salad Washed & Ready to Eat against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Bistro Salad Washed & Ready to Eat is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishLunchMeal Prep