Is M&S Colin The Caterpillar Fruit Gums Dairy Free?

Description
Soft, fruity candies offer assorted fruit flavors and a chewy, slightly sticky texture, commonly eaten for snacking, sharing, party favors, or lunchbox treats. Customer reviews often note child appeal, playful shapes and packaging, and generally pleasant fruit taste; some cite excessive sweetness, stickiness, or small portion sizes and limited availability.

Description
Soft, fruity candies offer assorted fruit flavors and a chewy, slightly sticky texture, commonly eaten for snacking, sharing, party favors, or lunchbox treats. Customer reviews often note child appeal, playful shapes and packaging, and generally pleasant fruit taste; some cite excessive sweetness, stickiness, or small portion sizes and limited availability.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Modified Potato Starch, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Acid: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lactic Acid, Flavourings, Fruit, Vegetable and Plant Concentrates (Safflower, Apple, Lemon, Red Grape, Blackcurrant, pumpkin, Carrot), Elderberry Juice from Concentrate, Invert Sugar Syrup, Glazing Agent: Beeswax, Spirulina Concentrate
Check M&S Colin The Caterpillar Fruit Gums against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Colin The Caterpillar Fruit Gums in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Where to buy
M&S Colin The Caterpillar Fruit Gums is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


