Is M&S Collection Black Tiger Prawns & Marie Rose Dip Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vietnamese Black Tiger Prawns (76%): Tiger Prawns (Crustacean) (98%), Salt, Marie Rose Dipping Sauce (24%): Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Paste, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Vinegar, Sugar, Brandy, Salt, Lemon Juice, Cornflour, Black Treacle, Red Peppers, Concentrated Tamarind, Ground Spices (White Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Ginger, Allspice, Paprika, Cloves), Dried Onions, Dried Garlic

Check M&S Collection Black Tiger Prawns & Marie Rose Dip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Collection Black Tiger Prawns & Marie Rose Dip is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingLunch