Is M&S Cookie Dough Cake Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- lactose
- dried whey
- whole milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- dried skimmed milk
- milk
- butter
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Butter (Milk), Wheatflour contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Pasteurised Egg, Water, Dried Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Humectant: Glycerol, Brown Sugar, Dextrose, Rapeseed Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dried Skimmed Milk, Palm Fat, Salt, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, E450, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Whole Milk, Sugar, Lactose (Milk)), Dried Whey (Milk), Invert Sugar Syrup, Emulsifier: E471, E475, Soya Lecithin, E481, E476, Sunflower Lecithin, Glucose Syrup, Cornflour, Flavourings, Shea Oil, Dried Egg, Lactose (Milk), Milk Fat, Fruit, Vegetable and Plant Concentrates (Radish, Black Radish, Spirulina, Lemon, Blackcurrant, Safflower, Sweet Potato), Glazing Agent: Shellac, Gum Arabic, Acidity Regulator: E524, Citric Acid, Colour: Curcumin, Coconut Oil, Vanilla Extract
Check M&S Cookie Dough Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Cookie Dough Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Where to buy
M&S Cookie Dough Cake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Slice


