Is M&S Fairtrade Instant Cappuccino Sachets Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- milk
- dried skimmed milk
- chocolate topping
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Skimmed Milk (33%), Lactose (Milk), Instant Coffee (13%), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Chocolate Topping (4%) (Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder), Stabiliser: E339, Fairtrade Coffee, Sugar, Cocoa, 31%, Sugar, Cocoa may be mixed with non-certified Sugar, Cocoa on a mass balance basis
Check M&S Fairtrade Instant Cappuccino Sachets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Fairtrade Instant Cappuccino Sachets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Where to buy
M&S Fairtrade Instant Cappuccino Sachets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder, Pouch


