Is M&S Fairtrade Instant Cappuccino Sachets Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Skimmed Milk (33%), Lactose (Milk), Instant Coffee (13%), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Chocolate Topping (4%) (Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder), Stabiliser: E339, Fairtrade Coffee, Sugar, Cocoa, 31%, Sugar, Cocoa may be mixed with non-certified Sugar, Cocoa on a mass balance basis

Check M&S Fairtrade Instant Cappuccino Sachets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

M&S Fairtrade Instant Cappuccino Sachets is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Beverage · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go