Is M&S Food 4 Blueberry Pancakes Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- dried fermented wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheatflour
- including cereals containing gluten
- wheat
- flavouring
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Buttermilk (21%), Blueberries (9%), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Pasteurised Egg, Humectant: Glycerol, Blueberry Pearls (3%) (sugar, Invert Sugar, Water, Concentrated Blueberry, Blueberries, Modified Maize Starch, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Gelling Agent: E401, Flavouring, Rowan Extract, Carrot Concentrate, Firming Agent: E509), Dried Fermented Wheat Flour, Raising Agent: E450, Sodium Bicarbonate, Wheat Gluten, Rowan Extract, Tapioca Starch, Flavouring. *fortified With Calcium, Iron, Vitamin B3 And B1. Contains Wheatflour, Wheat, including cereals containing Gluten.
Check M&S Food 4 Blueberry Pancakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food 4 Blueberry Pancakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Frozen


