Is M&S Food Collection 8 Paella Bites Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- tiger prawns
- prawns
- crustacean
- prawn stock
tiger prawns
Dietitian noteA prawn is a crustacean.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prawn Stock (water, Prawns (crustacean), Tomatoes, Onions, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Salt, Turmeric, Ground Smoked Paprika, Dried Oregano), Tiger Prawns (crustacean) (26%), Rice, Peas (5%), Onions, Red Peppers, Tomatoes, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Lime Juice, Parsley, Salt, Garlic, Cornflour, Ground Spices (smoked Paprika, Turmeric, Chilli Powder, Black Pepper, White Pepper), Sugar.
Check M&S Food Collection 8 Paella Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Collection 8 Paella Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
About this product
Snack · Piece


