Is M&S Food Collection 8 Paella Bites Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- tiger prawns
- prawns
- crustacean
- prawn stock
tiger prawns
Dietitian noteA prawn is a crustacean.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prawn Stock (water, Prawns (crustacean), Tomatoes, Onions, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Salt, Turmeric, Ground Smoked Paprika, Dried Oregano), Tiger Prawns (crustacean) (26%), Rice, Peas (5%), Onions, Red Peppers, Tomatoes, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Lime Juice, Parsley, Salt, Garlic, Cornflour, Ground Spices (smoked Paprika, Turmeric, Chilli Powder, Black Pepper, White Pepper), Sugar.
Check M&S Food Collection 8 Paella Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Collection 8 Paella Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
About this product
Snack · Piece


