Is M&S Food Collection Crafted Sourdough Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheatflour
  • with wheatflour
  • wholegrain wheatflour
  • wheat
  • malted wheat
  • rye flour
  • barley malt flour

wheatflour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheatflour (contains Gluten) (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Rye Flour (contains Gluten), Wholegrain Wheatflour (contains Gluten), Malted Rye (contains Gluten), Sea Salt, Malted Wheat (contains Gluten), Barley Malt Flour (contains Gluten), Barley Malt Extract (contains Gluten), Wheatflakes (contains Gluten). Contains Gluten, Wheat, Rye and Barley. It may also contain Nuts, Peanuts and Sesame.

Check M&S Food Collection Crafted Sourdough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking