Is M&S Food Creamy Rice Pudding Classic & Comforting Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- whole milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Rice, Cream (milk), Granulated Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Carbonate. Contains Milk.
Check M&S Food Creamy Rice Pudding Classic & Comforting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Creamy Rice Pudding Classic & Comforting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Seeds Of Change Certified Organic Brown Basmati Rice, Organic Food, 8.5 Oz Pouch. Ready In 90 Seconds!
KozyShack Original Recipe Rice Pudding
About this product
Rice · Liquid


