Is M&S Food Made Without Wheat 2 Pains Aux Raisins Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried whole milk
- milk
- milk protein
- dried whey
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour (rice Flour, Pea Flour, Millet Flour, Linseed Flour, Fermented Brown Rice Flour), Vanilla Flavour Crème Pâtissière (15%) (water, Sugar, Modified Potato Starch, Dried Whey (milk), Palm Oil, Dried Egg White, Glucose Syrup, Thickener: E401, Dextrose, Salt, Milk Protein, Dried Whole Milk, Fermented Brown Rice Flour, Bourbon Vanilla Flavouring, Colour: Carotenes, Riboflavins), Water, Sultanas (10%), Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Potato Starch, Sugar, Fructose, Thickener: E464, Xanthan Gum, Yeast, Pea Fibre, Potato Fibre, Salt, Yeast Extract, Glucose Syrup, Rice Fibre, Linseed Fibre, Emulsifier: E471, Psyllium Fibre, Bamboo Fibre, Dextrin, Acidifying Agent: E330, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Colour: Carotenes, Anthocyanins, Flavouring, Preservative: E202. Contains Egg, Milk.
Check M&S Food Made Without Wheat 2 Pains Aux Raisins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Made Without Wheat 2 Pains Aux Raisins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Food For Life 7-grain Sprouted Wheat Bread, 24 Oz
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Sara Lee 100% Whole Wheat Bread, Made with Whole Grains, 22 slices, 20 oz
Food For Life Tortillas Organic Corn Sprouted Wheat Free Bag 12 Count - 10 Oz
GRAHAM CRUNCH ORGANIC GRAHAM SQUARES MADE WITH WHEAT, RICE, OAT AND A SPRINKLE OF SUGAR CEREAL, GRAHAM CRUNCH
About this product
Bread · Loaf


